Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Miami Web Fest
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Miami Web Fest
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Performing Artists
Sponsors
Honorees
Our Team
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
Awards
Competition
Excursion
Expert Panel
Fitness
Masterclass
Miami Pitch Fest
Party
Registration
Screening
All
4/27 10am-12:55pm Screening Block
4/27 Screening Block 10am-Noon
4/27 Screening Block 1pm-2:55pm
4/27 Screening Block 3pm-4:55pm
4/27 Screening Block 6:00pm-7:00pm
4/28 Screening Block 12-1:55pm
4/28 Screening Block 8pm-9pm
4/29 Screening Block 2-3pm
4/29 Screening Block 3-4pm
Saturday Morning Kids Show
Special Guest Speaker
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Performing Artists
Sponsors
Honorees
Our Team
Tickets
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, April 26
Bâoli
11:00pm •
OFFICIAL KICK OFF PARTY - Theme "Sexy Swanky"
Marseilles Hotel
6:30pm •
EVENT CHECK IN - Marseilles Hotel
7:00pm •
Development, Distribution and Legalities - Creating a Project for Success
8:00pm •
Acting Seminar: Monologue Tips with Michael Jacques
8:30pm •
Monologue Competition
Friday
, April 27
Bâoli
11:00pm •
Industry Party - Theme: "Island Style"
Marseilles Hotel
10:00am •
Metalhedz Season 3
10:00am •
Maurice
10:00am •
Relation Shipwreck: The Great Boob Debate
10:00am •
Zyara - Season two
10:00am •
Darren Has A Breakdown (Season 2)
10:00am •
Hidden
10:00am •
Silent Night
10:00am •
Esther's Style Season 2
10:00am •
Real Tinder Convo's (Comedy series)
10:00am •
The Councillor (El Partido 2)
10:00am •
Stay At Home Mom Season 2
10:00am •
BLOODY JUSTICE: The Killer's Reality Show
10:00am •
City of Angles: Episode 1
10:00am •
Life, Coached
10:00am •
Yukata Cowboy Season 3
10:00am •
That's My DJ - Season 2
10:00am •
Le Myriapode
10:00am •
HYPNO
10:00am •
Brooklyn's Best: Martial Artist
10:00am •
SHEEKO SHEEKO
10:00am •
Inconceivable
10:00am •
Standardized (Season 2)
10:00am •
Diva Docs: Inspire and Empower Series
10:00am •
1 Minute Meal: A Documentary Portrait of New York
1:00pm •
No Pink Cowboys (Ep1)
1:00pm •
Rich Keeble Vanity Project
1:00pm •
EX-Factor
1:00pm •
R.I.P. Thierry Levure
1:00pm •
Drifter: Lonesome Highway
1:00pm •
30 Second Star
1:00pm •
Deluxe Motion
1:00pm •
My Delivery Guy
1:00pm •
Mix and Master
1:00pm •
Without a Hitch
1:00pm •
New York 2150 (TV Pilot)
1:00pm •
Untag #LoseTheShame
3:00pm •
Breakfast in Bed
3:00pm •
Agoro the Phobic Monster - Season 1
3:00pm •
Air
3:00pm •
Bertrand
3:00pm •
ANA
3:00pm •
Miami XL
3:00pm •
Don't Judge Me
3:00pm •
DUAM (In Another World)
3:00pm •
Jezabel (Ep 01 to 02)
3:00pm •
Dropping The Soap
3:00pm •
2 Girls 1 Show
3:00pm •
DuAl
5:00pm •
LIVE Taping of ISLAND ORIGINS with Calibe Thompson
6:00pm •
Knights of New Jersey: Webseries Episode 1
6:00pm •
Belushi's Toilet
6:00pm •
Mimosas with #Millie
6:00pm •
Here We Wait
6:00pm •
Lovers & Others
6:00pm •
High Life
6:00pm •
My Roommate's An Escort
6:00pm •
En Voiture Simone
6:00pm •
Lux In Effect
7:00pm •
Miami Pitch Fest
9:00pm •
Legal Rights and Wrongs in Film and TV Production
10:00pm •
Winning with Web Series (Festival Founders Forum)
Saturday
, April 28
Dorchester Hotel
3:00pm •
Poolside Cocktail Social
Marseilles Hotel
8:00am •
TAI CHI ON THE BEACH
10:00am •
Doodle Time
10:00am •
Zippy
10:00am •
Raffy The Curious Giraffe
10:00am •
Mac & The Monsters
10:00am •
Answer Me Daddy
10:00am •
Amazing Grace
10:00am •
Explora
12:00pm •
Orazio's Clan - web series
12:00pm •
Seasonal Life
12:00pm •
The Room Actors: Where Are They Now?
12:00pm •
Traif: An Unkosher Series
12:00pm •
The Rick and Stanley Show
12:00pm •
My Wife Is A Pastor Season 02
12:00pm •
Precious Cargo
12:00pm •
Shakespeare Republic: #LoveTheBard (Season Two)
12:00pm •
Stirrup
12:00pm •
POOL
12:00pm •
The Third Act Series
12:00pm •
Supa Supa
12:00pm •
Spectrum London Web Series
2:00pm •
Keith David: Q & A with a Legend of TV/Film
6:00pm •
C Madeleine 'How Deafness Created Miami's Vintage Store Queen' - Special Guest, Madeleine Kirsh
7:00pm •
Bobby Roth Masterclass (Director of Prison Break, Lost, Hawaii Five-O, MacGyver...)
8:00pm •
Indie Annie Jones (Trailer)
8:00pm •
Red Tears (MUSIC VIDEO)
8:00pm •
Beyond Scope (Trailer)
8:00pm •
White Powder
8:00pm •
Evils of A Foster Child (Trailer)
8:00pm •
All Wars End (Trailer)
8:00pm •
The Fight Within
8:00pm •
The Monica Care Affair (Trailer)
8:00pm •
Outta My Head (MUSIC VIDEO)
8:00pm •
Tried and Failed (MUSIC VIDEO)
8:00pm •
Make Me A Machine (MUSIC VIDEO)
8:00pm •
Misleading (MUSIC VIDEO)
8:00pm •
Oompa (Trailer)
8:00pm •
Make Some Noise (MUSIC VIDEO)
8:00pm •
New York 2150 (Trailer)
9:00pm •
Grant Housley: A Paramount Studios professional shares Tricks of the Trade
10:00pm •
Karlee Perez: TV Wrestler and Actress discusses breaking into Hollywood
Señor Frog’s
11:00pm •
Industry Party - Theme: "Miami Chic"
Sunday
, April 29
Dorchester Hotel
9:00pm •
Official After Party at Morenos Cuba inside the Dorchester
TBA
8:00am •
Miami Excursions
The Fillmore Miami Beach (Gleason Room)
2:00pm •
The Spell Tutor 2.2
2:00pm •
Going Down (Trailer)
2:00pm •
BRUCE THE SERIES
2:00pm •
The Informal Monster
2:00pm •
Brooklynification
2:00pm •
The End is Near
2:00pm •
Miami Radio FM109.5
2:00pm •
Savvy Spinster Borderline (Season Two)
3:00pm •
The Pantsless Detective
3:00pm •
Divine Shadow
3:00pm •
Bae Night Web Series
3:00pm •
AtuRando Hollywood
3:00pm •
BLEED the Series
3:00pm •
Ghetto Nerd Girl
3:00pm •
City of Sun
3:00pm •
Legal Fox TV: 'Have it your way!' - Extra Crispy Fries vs. Marijuana
3:00pm •
It's Not That Simple
4:00pm •
China & US: A Generals Dream
6:00pm •
Miami Web Fest Awards GALA (featuring the Veteran Film Awards)
Timezone
Miami Web Fest
America/New York
Filter By Date
Miami Web Fest
Apr 26
-
29, 2018
Thursday
, April 26
Friday
, April 27
Saturday
, April 28
Sunday
, April 29
Filter By Venue
Miami, FL, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Bâoli
Dorchester Hotel
Marseilles Hotel
Señor Frog’s
TBA
The Fillmore Miami Beach (Gleason Room)
Filter By Type
Awards
Competition
Excursion
Expert Panel
Fitness
Masterclass
Miami Pitch Fest
Party
Registration
Screening
All
4/27 10am-12:55pm Screening Block
4/27 Screening Block 10am-Noon
4/27 Screening Block 1pm-2:55pm
4/27 Screening Block 3pm-4:55pm
4/27 Screening Block 6:00pm-7:00pm
4/28 Screening Block 12-1:55pm
4/28 Screening Block 8pm-9pm
4/29 Screening Block 2-3pm
4/29 Screening Block 3-4pm
Saturday Morning Kids Show
Special Guest Speaker
Popular
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, April 26
Friday
, April 27
Saturday
, April 28
Sunday
, April 29
Venue
Bâoli
Dorchester Hotel
Marseilles Hotel
Señor Frog’s
TBA
The Fillmore Miami Beach (Gleason Room)
Session Type
Awards
Competition
Excursion
Expert Panel
Fitness
Masterclass
Miami Pitch Fest
Party
Registration
Screening
All
4/27 10am-12:55pm Screening Block
4/27 Screening Block 10am-Noon
4/27 Screening Block 1pm-2:55pm
4/27 Screening Block 3pm-4:55pm
4/27 Screening Block 6:00pm-7:00pm
4/28 Screening Block 12-1:55pm
4/28 Screening Block 8pm-9pm
4/29 Screening Block 2-3pm
4/29 Screening Block 3-4pm
Saturday Morning Kids Show
Special Guest Speaker
Other Filters
Popular